Results of various examinations

Results of various examinations for various posts of the various departments / recruitment boards

  • The summary of results of various examinations has been given below. You may either visit this site for older posts or the sites of the respective department / organisation for complete details of these results.
Name of department / Recruitment Boards Name of Examination Written Results Date
AAI Assistant (HR) (Southern Region) ADVT No. 01/2016 19-11-2016
AAI Junior Executive (Official Language) Advt No. 02/2012 & 2015 19-11-2016
AAI Manager (Official Language) Advt No. 02/2012 & 2015 19-11-2016
AAI Manager (Public Relations) Advt No. 02/2012 & 2015 19-11-2016
AAI General Manager (Human Resources) Advt No. 02/2012 & 2015 10-11-2016
AAI Dy General Manager (Fire Services) Advt No. 02/ 2012 & 02/ 2015 04-11-2016
AHECL Accounts Assistant cum Accountant (Interview List) 27-10-2016
AIIMS, Bhopal JRF 08-11-2016
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar Tutor/ Clinical Instructor 02-11-2016
AIIMS, Rishikesh Medical Physicist (Interview List) 27-10-2016
Air India Limited Sr Trainee Pilot (With A-320 Endorsement) 05-11-2016
Air India Limited Sr Trainee Pilot (With A-320 Endorsement) (List V) 04-11-2016
Air India Limited Sr Trainee Pilot (With A-320 Endorsement) (List IV) 04-11-2016
Air India Limited Sr Trainee Pilot (With A-320 Endorsement) (List III) 04-11-2016
Air India Limited Sr Trainee Pilot (With A-320 Endorsement) (List II) 04-11-2016
Air India Limited Sr Trainee Pilot (With A-320 Endorsement) (List I) 04-11-2016
Air India Limited Sr Trainee Pilot 29-10-2016
Air India Limited Sr Trainee Pilot 28-10-2016
Air India Limited Sr Trainee Pilot (List II) 27-10-2016
Air India Limited Sr Trainee Pilot (List I) 27-10-2016
Airline Allied Services Limited Co-Pilot (Rated with ATR Family) 14-11-2016
AP Police Police Constables Advt No. RC. 202/R&T/RECT.2/2016 17-11-2016
AP Police ASI (FPB) (Men & Women) 09-11-2016
AP Police SI (Communication) (Men & Women) 09-11-2016
AP Police SI (Communication) &  ASI (FPB) (Men & Women) 09-11-2016
APCOB Staff Assistant (Interview List) 27-10-2016
APCOB Manager (Scale-I) (Interview List) 27-10-2016
ARI, Pune Junior Research Fellow Advt. No 34/ 2016 (Interview List) 18-11-2016
ARI, Pune Senior Research Fellow Advt No. 28/2016 (Interview List) 17-11-2016
ARI, Pune Project Assistant (UR) Advt No. 27/2016 (Interview List) 09-11-2016
ARIAS Society Specialists (Interview List) 17-11-2016
Army Recruiting Office, Visakhapatnam Soldier General Duty, Tradesmen, Technical & Clerk/ SKT (List-II) 25-11-2016
Army Recruiting Office, Visakhapatnam Soldier General Duty, Tradesmen, Technical & Clerk/ SKT (List-I) 25-11-2016
Army Recruiting Office, Visakhapatnam Soldier General Duty, Tradesmen & Clerk/ SKT 25-11-2016
ASRLMS District Project Manager, Functional Expert, Accounts, MIS Manager & Block Project Manager Posts (Interview list) 23-11-2016
ASRLMS District Project Manager, Functional Expert, Block Project Manager, Office Asst & Other Posts (Computer Proficiency Test) 05-11-2016
ASRLMS Block Coordinator (Computer Proficiency Test) 05-11-2016
ASRLMS DPM, District Functional Expert, Accounts, MIS, Block Project Manager & Other Posts 27-10-2016
Auraiya District Data Entry Operator, ANM, STS, Lab Lechnician & Other Posts (Interview List) 08-11-2016
Baranagar Municipality Accountant 09-11-2016
Baranagar Municipality Data Entry Operator cum Dealing Asst (Interview List) 09-11-2016
Barasat Municipality Sub Asst Engineer (Civil), Surveyor, Clerk, Driver & Other Posts 22-11-2016
BBMB JE/ Irrigation 29-10-2016
BEL Engineering Assistant Trainee 27-10-2016
BELTRON Data Entry Operator 12-11-2016
Bose Institute Research Associate (Institute) Advt No. BI/IF/15/2016 -17 (Interview List) 29-10-2016
BPSC Assistant Professor (Economics) Advt No 52/ 2014 (Interview List) 18-11-2016
BPSC Assistant Professor (Philosophy) Advt No 51/ 2014 (Interview List) 18-11-2016
BPSC Assistant Professor (Geography) Advt No. 55/2014 (Interview List) 17-11-2016
BPSC Director Advt No. 11/2016 (Interview List) 09-11-2016
BPSC General Medical Officer Advt No. 15/2014 31-10-2016
BPSC Asst Professor (Chemistry) Advt No. 66/2014 (Interview List) 29-10-2016
BPSC Asst Professor (Maths) Advt No. 70/2014 (Interview List) 29-10-2016
BPSC Assistant Professor (Psychology) Advt No. 56/2014 (Interview List) 28-10-2016
BPSC Assistant Professor (Physics) Advt No. 65/2014 (Interview List) 28-10-2016
BSBCCL AGM, DGM, GM, JE, Accountant cum Computer Operator, Lab Asst & Other Posts Advt No. 02/2016 29-10-2016
BSF CT (Sweeper, Washerman & Cook) 25-11-2016
BSF CT (Tradesman) – 2016 24-11-2016
BSF Sub Inspector (Works) 12-11-2016
BSF HC (Pioneer/ Fitter/ Blacksmith/ Sewarman) 2nd Phase Exam 2016-17 12-11-2016
BSF HC (Pioneer/ Carpenter/ Mason/ Fitter/ Blacksmith) 2nd Phase Exam 2016 12-11-2016
BSF SI (Works) & SI/JE (Electrical) (PST & PET List) 10-11-2016
BSF SI (Work) & SI/JE (Electrical) (PST & PET List) 10-11-2016
BSF SI (Works) & SI/ JE (Electrical) (PST & PET) 09-11-2016
BSF HC (Pioneer, Fitter/ Blacksmith, Carpenter/ Mason) & Constable (Sewarman) (DV List, PST & PET) 04-11-2016
BSF SI (Works) & SI/ JE (Electrical) (DV, PST & PET) 03-11-2016
BSF, Jammu Constable (TM) – 2016 24-11-2016
BSF, Jammu CT (GD) 18-11-2016
BSNL BSNL DR Junior Engineer Exam 23-11-2016
BSPHCL Assistant Engineer (Electrical, Civil, Mechanical & Electronics) Advt No. 02/2016 (DV List) 19-11-2016
BSPHCL IT Manager Advt No. 03/2016 (DV List) 19-11-2016
BSSC GNM Advt No. 01010215 (DV List) 10-11-2016
BSSC Second Graduate Level Combined Competitive (Main) Exam Advt No. 07070114 31-10-2016
Calcutta High Court English Stenographer 21-11-2016
Can Fin Homes Limited Can Fin Homes Limited – Law Officers (Interview List) 25-11-2016
Can Fin Homes Limited Can Fin Homes Limited –  Chartered Accountant (Interview List) 25-11-2016
CBMR, Lucknow Assistant Professor (Biology) Advt No. 02/2016 (Interview List) 25-11-2016
CBSE Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) – SEP 2016 08-11-2016
CCIC of India Limited Deputy Manager (Finanace) (Interview List) 08-11-2016
CCIC of India Limited Manager (Mumbai Branch) (Interview List) 08-11-2016
C-DIT, Kerala Java Programmer (Interview List) 11-11-2016
C-DIT, Kerala PHP Programmer (Interview List) 11-11-2016
C-DIT, Kerala Asst System Administrator (Interview List) 09-11-2016
CDMO, Bargarh Block Programme Manager Advt No. 7743 (Computer Test & Viva Voce List) 11-11-2016
CDMO, Bargarh Block Accounts Manager Advt No. 517 (Computer Test & Viva Voce List) 11-11-2016
CDMO, Mayurbhanj M.P.H.W.(Female) (List-2) 16-11-2016
CDMO, Mayurbhanj M.P.H.W (Female) (List-1) 16-11-2016
CDMO, Mayurbhanj Staff Nurse 16-11-2016
CEWACOR Deputy General Manager (Genl) Advt. No. CWC/Rectt/2016/01 (Interview List) 29-10-2016
CG Professional Examination Board Multipurpose Health Worker (Male) (MPW) Recruitment Exam 2016 01-11-2016
CG Professional Examination Board Auxiliary Nurses And Midwives (Female) (ANM) Recruitment Exam 2016 01-11-2016
CG Professional Examination Board Pharmacist Grade – II (HSPH)Recruitment Exam 2016 01-11-2016
CG Professional Examination Board Radiographer (HSR) Recruitment Exam 2016 01-11-2016
CG Professional Examination Board Lab Technician (HLT) Recruitment Exam 2016 01-11-2016
Chhattisgarh PSC CG Forest Service (Combined) Exam 2016 (Interview List) 17-11-2016
Chhattisgarh PSC CG Forest Service (Combined) Exam – 2016 Advt No. 03/2016 09-11-2016
Chhattisgarh PSC Associate Professor (Engg. College), Lecturer, TPO & AWS Exam 2015 (Interview List) 26-10-2016
CIDCO, Maharashtra Peon & Clerk Typist 29-10-2016
CIMAP Sr. Stenographer Advt No. 01/ 2015 23-11-2016
CIMAP Assistant (G) Gr. III Advt No. 01/ 2015 23-11-2016
CISF Constable/ Tradesmen – 2016 22-11-2016
CMHO, Korba Rural Health Coordinator & Pharmacist (DV List) 19-11-2016
Collector & District Magistrate, Bhadrak Asst Revenue Inspector Advt No. 1217 11-11-2016
Collector & District Magistrate, Bhadrak AMIN Advt No. 43/2016 (DV List) 03-11-2016
Collector & District Magistrate, Keonjhar Junior Stenographer (DV List) 29-10-2016
Consumer Affairs Dept, WB President, Member (Female, Judicial & Male) (Interview List) 05-11-2016
CRPF Head Constable (Ministerial) – 2015-16 22-11-2016
Delhi High Court Safaiwala (List II) 23-11-2016
Delhi High Court Safaiwala (List I) 23-11-2016
Dena Bank Chief Manager Scale-IV (Credit & OperationRisk) (Interview List) 11-11-2016
Dena Bank Asstt. General Manager (IT-CISO) (Interview List) 05-11-2016
Dept of Cooperation, Kavaratti Dept of Cooperation, Kavaratti – Cooperative Inspector 25-11-2016
Dept of Education, Manipur Office Assistant 25-11-2016
Dept of Education, Manipur Upper Primary Teachers (SSA) (Interview List) 27-10-2016
Dept of Electrical Inspectorate, Kerala Wireman Practical Exam – 2016 05-11-2016
Dept of Information Technology, Manipur Deputy Director, Informatics Officer, Office Asst, Driver & Grade- IV Posts 23-11-2016
Dept of Medical Education & Research, Chandigarh Staff Nurses Advt No. GMCH/Estt.-III/EA4/2016/26544 22-11-2016
Dept of Social Welfare & Tribal Affairs, Kavaratti Dept of Social Welfare & Tribal Affairs, Kavaratti – Social Welfare Inspector 19-11-2016
Dept of Tourism, Goa Room Servant (General) 24-11-2016
Dept of Tourism, Goa Peon  (General) 24-11-2016
Dept of Tourism, Goa LDC (General) 24-11-2016
Dept of Tourism, Goa Junior Stenogrpher (General) 24-11-2016
Dept of Tourism, Goa Information Assistant (General) 24-11-2016
DFCCIL Jr. Executive (Civil) Advt No. 01/2016 26-10-2016
DGVCL Vidyut Sahayak (Junior Assistant) 24-11-2016
DGVCL Electrical Asst (Vidhyut Sahayak) 22-11-2016
DHFWS, North Tripura HMIS Asst (Nodal M & E Officer), Administrative cum Accounts Asst, Dental Surgeon & Other Posts (Interview List) 25-11-2016
Directorate of Boilers, Tamil Nadu Tamil Nadu Boiler Operation Engineers – 2015 27-10-2016
Directorate of Economics & Statistics, Maharashtra Clerk Typist & Investigator 12-11-2016
Directorate of Education, Manipur Graduate Teachers (RMSA) (Arts, Science, Mathematics, English & Language) (Interview/ Viva Voce List) 16-11-2016
Directorate of Higher Education, Goa LDC (Interview List) 12-11-2016
Directorate of Higher Education, Goa LDC (Oral Interview List) 05-11-2016
Directorate of Secondary Education, Assam Graduate Teachers (Arabic, Arts, Hindi, sanskrit & Science) 17-11-2016
Directorate of Technical Education & Training, Odisha Procurement Specialist & Consultant 18-11-2016
Directorate of Treasuries & Accounts, Manipr Junior Accounts Assistants (JAA) (CPT) 22-11-2016
Directorate of Treasuries & Accounts, Manipur Jr Accountys Assistant (JAA) (Computer Practical Exam) 23-11-2016
Disteict Panchayat Office, Korea Data Entry Operator Advt No. 2941/2016 10-11-2016
District Collector & Election Officer, Janjgir-Champa Asst Programmer/ Data Entry Operator (DV List) 07-11-2016
District Court, Bhagalpur Class – IV (Interview List) 25-11-2016
District Court, Coochbehar English Stenographer 19-11-2016
District Court, Dakshin Dinajpur English Stenographer (Personality & Computer Knowledge Test List) 25-11-2016
District Court, Dakshin Dinajpur LDC 07-11-2016
District Court, Hooghly Lower Division Clerk Advt No. 01/ 2016 (Interview List) 18-11-2016
District Court, Hooghly Group-D Advt No. 01/ 2016 (Interview List) 18-11-2016
District Court, Hooghly English Stenographer Advt No. 01/ 2016 (Computer Proficiency &  Personality Test) 18-11-2016
District Court, Lohardaga Peons, Process Servers, Night Guard & Daftari Advt No. 01/2015 (DV & Skill Test List) 12-11-2016
District Court, Madurai Office Assistant (Interview List) (List-II) 11-11-2016
District Court, Madurai Office Assistant (Interview List) (List-I) 11-11-2016
District Court, Mandi Peons (Interview List) 25-11-2016
District Court, Nawanshahr Clerk (Adhoc) 10-11-2016
District Court, Perambalur Night Watchman & Scavenger (Interview List) 05-11-2016
District Court, Purba Medinipur Stenographer 25-11-2016
District Court, Sambalpur Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk cum Typist (CPT & Typing Test) 02-11-2016
District Court, South 24 Parganas Lower Division Clerk 09-11-2016
District Court, South 24 Parganas Peon 09-11-2016
District Court, Subarnapur Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk-cum-Typist (CPT & Viva Voce Test List) 11-11-2016
District Court, Tiruvarur Steno Typist Gr. III, Computer Operator, Sr Bailiff, Xerox Operator & Other Posts (DV & Interview List) 12-11-2016
District Court, West Tripura LDC Advt No. 4314 (Viva Voce Test List) 18-11-2016
District Court, West Tripura LDC Advt No. 12788/2015 (Viva Voce Test List) 17-11-2016
District Magistrate, Darjeelig Data Entry Operators 09-11-2016
District Magistrate, Murshidaba Village Resource Persons (Interview List) 27-10-2016
District Selection Committee, Ri Bhoi LDA (Typing Speed Test) 29-10-2016
District Selection Committee, Ri Bhoi Driver (Driving Test) 29-10-2016
District Selection Committee, Ri Bhoi Chowkidar, Cook Helper, Enumerator, River Guard, Sweeper, Store Asst & Tracer (Interview List) 29-10-2016
DLSA, Angul Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk cum Typist (Viva Voce Test) 23-11-2016
DLSA, Angul Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk-cum-Typist (CPT & Type Test List) 11-11-2016
DLSA, Balangir Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk-cum-Typist (CPT & Type Test) 09-11-2016
DLSA, Balasore Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk cum Typist (Viva Voce Test) 12-11-2016
DLSA, Bargarh Jr Clerk & Jr Clerk cum Typist (CPT & Type Writing Test) 04-11-2016
DLSA, Barpeta Account Assistant (Contractual) (Interview list) 23-11-2016
DLSA, Bhadrak Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk cum Typist 21-11-2016
DLSA, Bhadrak Junior Clerk/ Jr Clerk-cum-Typist (CPT & Type Test) 08-11-2016
DLSA, Boudh Jr Clerk (Contractual)  (Viva Voce Test) 23-11-2016
DLSA, Boudh Jr Clerk (Contractual) Advt No.01/ 2016 (CPT & Typing Test) 04-11-2016
DLSA, Cuttack Junior Clerk/ Jr Clerk-cum-Typist (CPT & Type Test) 07-11-2016
DLSA, Deogarh Junior Clerk (Viva Voce Test List) 17-11-2016
DLSA, Dhenkanal Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk cum Typist 21-11-2016
DLSA, Dhenkanal Junior Clerk, D.L.S.A./ Junior Clerk cum Typist (CPT & Type Test) 07-11-2016
DLSA, Gajapati Jr Clerk cum Typist (CPT & Type Writing Test) 02-11-2016
DLSA, Ganjam Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk cum Typist Advt No. 01 of 2016 (Viva Voce Test List) 22-11-2016
DLSA, Kalahandi Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk cum Typist (CPT & Type Test List-2) 14-11-2016
DLSA, Kalahandi Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk cum Typist (CPT & Type Test List-1) 14-11-2016
DLSA, Kalahandi Junior Clerk/ Jr Clerk-cum-Typist Advt No. 01 of 2016 (CPT & Type Test) 07-11-2016
DLSA, Kandhamal Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk cum Typist (CPT & Type Test List) 12-11-2016
DLSA, Kendrapara Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk-cum-Typist (Viva Voce Test) 23-11-2016
DLSA, Kendrapara Junior Clerk (Viva Voce List) 02-11-2016
DLSA, Keonjhar Jr Clerk & Jr Clerk cum Typist (CPT & Typing Test) 04-11-2016
DLSA, Koraput Jr.Clerk/ Jr.Clerk-cum-Typist (CPT & Viva Voce Test List) 11-11-2016
DLSA, Nabarangpur Jr Clerk/ Jr.Clerk cum Typist – 2016 (DV& Vivi Voce Test) 25-11-2016
DLSA, Rayagada Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk cum Typist (Computer Practical & Type Test) 05-11-2016
DLSA, Sundargarh Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk cum Typist (CPT & Type Test List) 14-11-2016
DLSA, Sundargarh Jr Clerk/ Jr Clerk cum Typist (CPT & Type Test) 01-11-2016
DLSC, Malda Panchayat Recruitment Exam 29-10-2016
DMRC SC/ TO-cum-JE Advt No. DMRC/OM/HR/I/2015 22-11-2016
DMRC Limited AM/S&T (Contract) Noida/Gr.Noida (E04) Advt No. 86/ 2016 (DV List) 08-11-2016
DMRC Limited AM/ Electrical (Contract) Vijaywada/ Mumbai/ Noida/Gr.Noida (E03) Advt No. 86/ 2016 (DV List) 08-11-2016
DMRC Limited Assistant Manager/S&T (Regular) (E02) (Executive-Technical) Advt No. 86/ 2016 (DV List) 08-11-2016
DMRC Limited Assistant Manager/Electrical (Regular) Advt No. 86/ 2016 (DV List) 08-11-2016
DRDA, Hazaribag Technical Asst (Junior Eng.) (Interview List) 01-11-2016
DRDA, Koderma Gram Rojgar Sewak (DV List) 27-10-2016
DRDC, Jalpaiguri Accountant & Data Entry Operator (Skill Test & Viva Voce) 09-11-2016
Dredging Corporation of India Limited Manager (HR) (Interview List) 26-10-2016
DSC, Ri-Bhoi District Driver (Interview List) 11-11-2016
DSC, Ri-Bhoi District Forester – I (Interview List) 11-11-2016
DSSSB Physiotherapist Advt No. 01/2014 (DV List) 25-11-2016
Dy Inspector General of Prisons, Maharashtra Jail Sepoy (DV List) 12-11-2016
Eastern Coalfields Limited Accounts Clerk Advt No ECL/CMD/C-6/Recruitt./16/50 18-11-2016
Eastern Coalfields Limited Mining Sirdar  Advt. No ECL/CMD/C- 6/Rectt/15/1771 18-11-2016
Eastern Coalfields Limited Mining Sirdar T&S Gr. ‘C’ 12-11-2016
Eastern Coalfields Limited Mining Sirdar Advt No. ECL/CMD/C-6/ Rectt/16/434 12-11-2016
EE& REM Centre, Delhi Energy Consultant & Consultant Advt No Emp-01/ 2016 (Interview List) 18-11-2016
EESL Director (Projects and Business Development) Advt No. EESL/0320/06 24-11-2016
EESL Director (Finance) Advt No. EESL/0320/06 24-11-2016
ESICMH, Namkum, Ranchi Full/ Part Time Specialist (Obs. & Gynea.) (Interview List) 27-10-2016
Forest Department, Manipur Deputy Rangers 22-11-2016
FSSAI Project Co-ordinator & Data Manager and Onsite Manager  (Interview List) 24-11-2016
GMCH, Chandigarh Staff Nurse Advt No. GMCH/ Estt.-III/ EA4/2016/26544 25-11-2016
Goa Police Sub-Inspector (Master) 19-11-2016
Goa Police Sub Inspector (Engine Driver) 19-11-2016
Goalpara District Judiciary Accounts Assistant 05-11-2016
Goalpara District Judiciary Accounts Assistant (Oral Test) 04-11-2016
GPSC Assistant Engineer (Electrical) Class 2 Advt No. 141/ 2015-16 24-11-2016
GPSC Deputy Section Officer/ Deputy Mamlatdar, Class-III Advt No. 51/2014-15 22-11-2016
GPSC Assistant Professor Chemical Engineering Class-2 Advt No. 41/2013-14 21-11-2016
GPSC Designated Officer, Class-I Advt. No. 44/2015-16 11-11-2016
GPSC Horticulture Officer Advt No. 05/ 2014-15 (Interview List) 05-11-2016
GPSC Gujarat Educational Service Administrative Branch Class-2 Advt No. 116/2013-14 (Interview List) 31-10-2016
Ground Water Survey & Developement Agency, Parbhani Lab Assistant 03-11-2016
GSLDC Asst Director Advt No. 01/2015-16 14-11-2016
GSLDC Field Supervisor Advt No. 02/2015-16 14-11-2016
GSLDC Field Assistant Advt No. 03/2015-16 14-11-2016
GSLDC Stenographer Gr. III Advt No. 04/2015-16 14-11-2016
GSLDC Sr Clerk Advt No. 05/2015-16 14-11-2016
GSLDC Jr Clerk cum Computer Operator Advt No. 06/2015-16 14-11-2016
GSLDC Asst Director Advt No. 01/2015-16 09-11-2016
GSLDC Field Supervisor Advt No. 02/2015-16 09-11-2016
GSLDC Field Assistant Advt No. 03/2015-16 09-11-2016
GSLDC Stenographer Gr. III Advt No. 04/2015-16 09-11-2016
GSLDC Sr Clerk Advt No. 05/2015-16 09-11-2016
GSLDC Jr Clerk cum CO Advt No. 06/2015-16 09-11-2016
GSLDC Jr Clerk cum Computer Operator  Advt No. 06/2015-16 09-11-2016
GSPHC Assistant Engineer (Civil) – Class-III 10-11-2016
GSSSB Probationary Officer & Equivalent Class-III Advt No. 82/ 2016-17 28-10-2016
HAL Diploma Apprenticeship Training (DV List) 15-11-2016
Haryana Human Rights Commission Assistant 28-10-2016
Hazaribag District Technical Assistant (Junior Eng.) (DV List) 21-11-2016
Heavy Water Board CAT – II Trainee (Medical Exam List) 05-11-2016
Heavy Water Board CAT – I Trainee (Medical Exam List) 05-11-2016
HP BOSE Junior Office Assistant (I.T.)  (Interview List) 29-10-2016
HPCL HR, IS, Legal & Safety Officer 09-11-2016
HPPSC HP Judicial Service (Main) Examination – 2016 – II Advt No. 09/2016 (Interview List) 17-11-2016
HPPSC Medical Officer (General Wing) Class-I (Gazetted) 10-11-2016
HPSC Assistant Professors (College Cadre) (Viva Voce List) 19-11-2016
HPSC Assistant Professor (College Cadre) Eight Subjects 17-11-2016
HPSC Assistant Professor (College Cadre) (Zoology, Fine Arts, Botany & Music) 17-11-2016
HPSSC Steno-typist Advt No. 31/2015 18-11-2016
HPSSC Clerk Advt No. 31/2015 18-11-2016
HPSSC Electrician Advt No. 32-1/2016 18-11-2016
HPSSC JE (Electrical) Advt No. 32-1/2016 18-11-2016
HPSSC Ayurvedic Pharmacist (Contract Basis) Advt No. 32-1/2016 08-11-2016
HPSSC Pharmacist Advt No. 32-1/2016 08-11-2016
HPSSC Female Health Worker (Interview List) 04-11-2016
HPSSC Radiographer (Interview List) 04-11-2016
HPSSC Crane Operator (Interview List) 04-11-2016
HPSSC Mechanic (Electric) (Interview List) 04-11-2016
HPSSC Ophthelmic Officer (Interview List) 04-11-2016
HPSSC Female Health Worker Advt No. 32-1/2016 29-10-2016
HSSC PGT (Mathematics) Advt No. 04/2015 25-11-2016
HSSC Junior Engineer (Horticulture) Advt No. 02/2015 12-11-2016
HSSC Jr Engineer (Electrical & Civil) Advt. No. 02/2015 11-11-2016
HSSC Female Constable (GD) & Male Ex-Serviceman (GD) Advt No. 08/2015 26-10-2016
HVPN AE, JE & UDC IT 09-11-2016
IBPS CWE – RRB – V – Officers Scale I 16-11-2016
IBPS CWE – PO/MT – VI – Preliminary Exam 05-11-2016
IGIB Project Staff Recruitment Nov., 2016 (Interview List) 16-11-2016
IHBT Scientist/ Sr. Scientist (Algae) Advt No. 19/ 2015 01-11-2016
IHBT Scientist/ Sr. Scientist (Fungi) Advt No. 19/ 2015 01-11-2016
IHBT Scientist/ Sr. Scientist (Microbiology) Advt No. 19/ 2015 01-11-2016
IHBT Scientist/ Sr. Scientist (Chemistry) Advt No. 19/ 2015 01-11-2016
ILS, Bhubaneswar Senior Research Fellow Advt No. 17/2016 (Interview List) 10-11-2016
ILS, Bhubaneswar Research Associate Advt. No 15/2016 (Interview List) 08-11-2016
ILS, Bhubaneswar Senior Research Fellow Advt No. 14/2016 (Interview List) 04-11-2016
IMPARD, J&K Class IV Advt No 01/ 2016 (Interview List) 16-11-2016
Indian Coast Guard Navik (GD) 01/2017 Batch 26-10-2016
Indian Institute of Petroleum Scientist/Senior Scientist Advt No. 06/ 2015 (Interview List) 27-10-2016
Institute for Plasma Research Engineer – SC (Mechanical) (OH) (Interview List) 17-11-2016
Institute for Plasma Research Engineer – SC (Electrical) (VH) (Interview List) 17-11-2016
Institute for Plasma Research Engineer – SC (Mechanical) (HH) (Interview List) 17-11-2016
Institute for Plasma Research Scientist – SC (HH) (Interview List) 17-11-2016
Institute for Plasma Research Technical Assistant – B (Mechanical) (Interview List) 17-11-2016
Institute for Plasma Research Scientific Assistant – B (VH) (Interview List) 17-11-2016
IOCL, Barauni Refinery Trade Apprentice (Fitter) Mechanical Advt No. BR/RECTT/APPR/2016  (Interview List) 24-11-2016
IOCL, Barauni Refinery Trade Apprentice (Boiler) Mechanical Advt No. BR/RECTT/APPR/2016  (Interview List) 24-11-2016
IOCL, Barauni Refinery Technician Apprentice (Chemical) Advt No. BR/RECTT/APPR/2016  (Interview List) 24-11-2016
IOCL, Barauni Refinery Trade Apprentice/ Attendant Operator (Chemical Plant) Advt No. BR/RECTT/APPR/2016 (Interview List) 24-11-2016
IOCL, Gujarat Refinery Jr Engg. Asstt – IV (F&S) Advt No. 04-03/2016 (Skill/ Proficiency/ Physical Test) 19-11-2016
IOCL, Guwahati Refinery Apprentice (Interview List) 08-11-2016
IOCL, Pipelines Division Technical Attendant – I (Interview List) 22-11-2016
IOCL, Pipelines Division Engineering Assistant (T&I) (Interview List) 22-11-2016
Ircon Shivpuri Guna Tollway Limited Accounts Assistant Advt No. ISGTL-C01/2016 (Interview List) 19-11-2016
ISRO Scientist/ Engineer SC-2016 (BE-002, Mechanical) (Interview List) 17-11-2016
ISRO Scientist/ Engineer SC-2016 (BE-001, Electronics) (Interview List) 17-11-2016
ISRO Scientist/ Engineer SC-2016 (BE-001, Electronics) (Interview List) 11-11-2016
ISRO Scientist/ Engineer SC-2016 (BE-003, Computer Science) (Interview List) 09-11-2016
ISRO Scientist/ Engineer SC-2016 (BE-001, Electronics) (Interview List) 09-11-2016
ISRO Jr Personal Asst (New Delhi Zone) 02-11-2016
ISRO Jr Personal Asst (Shriharikota Zone) 02-11-2016
ISRO Jr Personal Asst (Ahmedabad Zone) 02-11-2016
ISRO Jr Personal Asst (Hyderabad) 02-11-2016
ISRO Jr Personal Asst (Thiruvananthapuram) 02-11-2016
ISRO Jr Personal Asst (Bengaluru Zone) 02-11-2016
ISRO Stenographer 02-11-2016
ISRO Assistant 02-11-2016
ISRO Scientists/ Engineers ‘SC’ (Computer Science) 28-10-2016
ISRO Scientists/ Engineers ‘SC’ (Mechanical) 28-10-2016
ISRO Scientists/ Engineers ‘SC’ (Electronics) 28-10-2016
Jharkhand High Court Assistant, Asst/ Clerk Advt No. 01/Accts/2016 (CST & Interview/ Viva Voce List) 11-11-2016
JK High Court Junior Assistant (Interview List) 04-11-2016
JKPSC Assistant Professor (Bio-Chemistry) (Interview List) 17-11-2016
JKPSC Assistant Professors (Hindi) (Interview List) 17-11-2016
JKPSC Asst Director Statistical-Cum-Evaluation Competitive Exam – 2013 15-11-2016
JKPSC Assistant Professor (Sociology, Urdu & Education) (Interview List) 12-11-2016
JKPSC Assistant Professor (Chemistry)  (Interview List) 28-10-2016
JKPSC Assistant Professor (Philosophy) (Interview List) 28-10-2016
JKPSC Assistant Professor (Home Science) (Interview List) 28-10-2016
JKPSC Assistant Professor (Bio Technology) (Interview List) 28-10-2016
JKPSC Assistant Professor (Bio Chemistry) (Interview List) 28-10-2016
JKPSC Assistant Professor (Punjabi) (Interview List) 28-10-2016
JKPSC Assistant Professor (History) (Interview List) 28-10-2016
JKPSC Assistant Professor (Geology) (Interview List) 28-10-2016
JKPSC Assistant Professor (Geography) (Interview List) 28-10-2016
JKPSC Assistant Professors (Computer Application) (Interview List) 28-10-2016
JKPSC Medical Officer (Ayurvedic) (Interview List) 28-10-2016
JKPSC Medical Officer in Health & Medical Education Dept (Interview List) 28-10-2016
JKSSB Accounts Assistant Advt No. 01 of 2015 (Interview List) 19-11-2016
JKSSB Horticulture Technician IV Advt No. 01/ 2011 (Interview List) 26-10-2016
JRHMS Account Asst, Block Accounts & Programme Manager, Consultant, Coordinator & Other Posts 02-11-2016
JSSC Special India Reserve (Primitive Tribes) Battalion Com Exam-2015 Advt No. 06/2015 (Physical Test) 15-11-2016
JSSC JCCE – 2015 (Main) (Physical & Medical Test) 14-11-2016
JSSC Special Indian Reserve (Primitive Tribes) Battalion Exam – 2015 Advt No. 06/ 2015 (Physical Test) 03-11-2016
JSSC Combined Graduate Standard Competitive Exam 2015 (PT) Advt No 14 & 15/ 2015 26-10-2016
Kabirdham District Rural Health Coordinator & Pharmacist Gr. II 12-11-2016
KELTRON Ayah (Interview List) 08-11-2016
Koderma District Accountant 18-11-2016
Kolkata Municipal Corporation Staff Nurse Advt No 03/ 2016-17 18-11-2016
Kolkata Police Wireless Supervisors Technical Grade – II Advt No. 02/2016/KPRB (Interview List) 14-11-2016
Kolkata Port Trust Sr Assistant Estate Manager (Legal) 02-11-2016
KPCL Assistant (Administration & Accounts) (DV List) 21-11-2016
KPCL General Manager (CA) & CS & Assistant Company Secretary (DV List) 12-11-2016
KPSC Kannada Language Exam Advt No. PSC 1 RT(4)B-02/2015-16 15-11-2016
KPSC Motor Vehicle Inspector (PST) 01-11-2016
KPSC Assistant Conservator of Forests (Forestry & Non-Forestry) Advt No. E(1)1485/2016-17 01-11-2016
KPSC Regional Transport Officer (Interview List) 01-11-2016
Ladakh Autonomous Hill Development Council Patwari 22-11-2016
LAHDC, Leh Class – IV 03-11-2016
LAHDC, Leh Patwari 03-11-2016
LPSC Technical Asst (Electronics) Advt No. LPSC/02/2016 04-11-2016
LPSC Technical Asst (Mechanical) Advt No. LPSC/02/2016 04-11-2016
MAHADISCOM Assistant Engineer (Distribution) Batch – I & II Advt No. 03/2015 (DV List) 17-11-2016
Manipur Forest Department Forester’s 16-11-2016
Manipur Forest Department Forest Guard’s 16-11-2016
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Chief Manager (Mechanical) Advt No. 47/2016 (Interview List) 19-11-2016
MECL Material Officer (E-1) (Interview List) 05-11-2016
Meghalaya Board of School Education Electrical Supervisor (Interview List) 01-11-2016
Meghalaya High Court Driver Advt No. HCM.II/98/2015/1673 03-11-2016
Meghalaya High Court Mali (Interview List) 28-10-2016
MES SUPVR B/S Advt No. LRS/ 2013-14 (DV List) 07-11-2016
MGNREGS, Malda Programme Asst, Computer & Technical Asst 09-11-2016
Mizoram Board of Education Mizoram TET, October 2016 11-11-2016
Mizoram PSC Mizoram Civil Services (Combined Competitive) Main Exam – 2016 (Interview List) 15-11-2016
MP Council of Science & Technology Junior Research Fellow (Interview List) 09-11-2016
MPPEB Police Recruitment Test – 2016 (For Subedar, Sub Inspector Cadre & Platoon Commander) 11-11-2016
MPPKVVCL Line Attendants (Contract) (Physical Test & DV List) 19-11-2016
MPPSC State Forest Service Exam – 2014 (Interview List) 25-11-2016
MPPSC Veterinary Assistant Surgeon Exam 2016 Advt No. 04/2016 03-11-2016
MPRAF State Project Manager (Interview List) 16-11-2016
MPSC Maharashtra Forest Service Main Exam – 2016 Advt No. 34/ 2016 (Interview List) 04-11-2016
MPSC Maharashtra Forest Service Main Exam – 2016 Advt No. 34/ 2016 04-11-2016
MRB, TN Assistant Surgeon (Speciality) (List-IV) (DV List) 25-11-2016
MRB, TN Assistant Surgeon (Speciality) (List-III) (DV List) 25-11-2016
MRB, TN Assistant Surgeon (Speciality) (List-II) (DV List) 25-11-2016
MRB, TN Assistant Surgeon (Speciality) (List-I) (DV List) 25-11-2016
NABARD Development Assistants (Hindi) 16-11-2016
NABARD Development Assistants 16-11-2016
National Institute of Biologicals Administrative Assistant 27-10-2016
National Institute of Biologicals Computer Operator 27-10-2016
National Seeds Corporation Limited Trainee – Tractor Driver (Haryana) (DV List) 01-11-2016
National Seeds Corporation Limited Trainee – Tractor Driver (Rajasthan) (DV List) 01-11-2016
NCCS Officer ‘C’ Accounts Advt No. Admin 03/2016 (Interview List) 24-11-2016
NCCS Scientist ‘D’ Advt No. 04/2016 (Interview List 29-10-2016
NCCS Scientist ‘C’ Advt No. 04/2016 (Interview List) 29-10-2016
NCCS Research Associate & Sr Research Fellow Advt No. 07/ 2016 (Interview List) 28-10-2016
NCDC Junior Assistant (General) 11-11-2016
NCDC Junior Assistant Advt. No. 01/2015 11-11-2016
NEIGRIHMS Stenographer 17-11-2016
NESAC Research Scientist Advt No. NESAC/01/2016 05-11-2016
New Mangalore Port Trust Dy Director (EDP) 08-11-2016
NHM, Assam ANM (Skill Test & Interview List) 22-11-2016
NHM, Assam ANM (Skill Test & Interview) 21-11-2016
NHM, Assam Dental Surgeon (Interview List) 17-11-2016
NHM, Assam Laboratory Technician (Interview List) 16-11-2016
NHM, Assam ANM (Interview List) 07-11-2016
NHM, Assam District Family Planning Coordinator (Interview List) 05-11-2016
NHM, Assam District Coordinator (ARSH/WIFS/RBSK) (Interview List) 05-11-2016
NHM, Assam Dietician (Interview List) 05-11-2016
NHM, Assam ARSH Counselor (Interview List) 05-11-2016
NHM, Bargarh Block Programme & Accounts Manager (Computer Test & Viva Voice List) 19-11-2016
NHM, Birbhum District Consultant, Psychologist, Social Worker, Sanitary Attendant & Other Posts (Interview List) 26-10-2016
NHM, Jaipur Ayush Compounder Cadre 10-11-2016
NHM, Kendrapara Staff Nurse, ANM & Lab Technician (DV List) 28-10-2016
NHM, Odisha Regional Vaccine & Cold Chain Manager Advt. No.18/16 (Viva Voice Test) 12-11-2016
NHM, Sonepur Pharmacist (MHU) (DV List) 23-11-2016
NIEPMD Clinical Staff Sr/ Jor Level, Support/ Clerical Staff, DEO & Care Giver 18-11-2016
NIMR Scientist ‘D’ (Interview List) 23-11-2016
NIREH Sr Project Research Fellow (SPRF) (Interview List) 19-11-2016
NIREH Sr & Jr Project Research Fellow (Interview List) 12-11-2016
NRDC Trainee Technology, Secretarial/ Corporate Transfer Professionals, Coordinator & Office Manager (Interview List) 26-10-2016
NRSC Continuous Airworthiness Manager (CAM) Advt No. RTM/03/2016 (Interview List) 22-11-2016
NSIC General Manager (Human Resource) (Interview List) 16-11-2016
NTPC Limited Law Officers 2016 (Interview List) 24-11-2016
Office of the Dy Commissioner, Ri-Bhoi District Lower Divisional Assistant (Interview List) 18-11-2016
OMC Limited Dy General Manager (Personnel) & Manager (Company Affairs) (Interview List) 25-11-2016
OMC Limited Medical Officer – III & Manager (Elect.) (Interview List) 16-11-2016
OMC Limited Dy General Manager & Dy Manager (MECH) (Interview List) 16-11-2016
Ordnance Factory, Dum Dum Labourer/ Semi Skilled 31-10-2016
OSSC Inspector of Supplies, GPEO & PA (Viva Voce List) 21-11-2016
OSSC CPSE – 2013 (Viva Voce Test) 18-11-2016
OSSC Inspector of Supplies, Gram Panchayat Extension Officer (GPEO) & Progress Assistant of Advt No.4025/ OSSC 12-11-2016
PGCIL Field Engineers Advt No. ER-1/03/2016 (Interview List) 02-11-2016
PGCIL, Northern Region Junior Officer Trainee (HR) (Computer Skill Test) 05-11-2016
PGCIL, Northern Region Assistant (Finance) (Computer Skill Test) 05-11-2016
PGCIL, Northern Region Junior Technician Trainee (Electrical) (Trade Test) 05-11-2016
PGCIL, Northern Region Assistant (Finance) (Computer Skill Test) 05-11-2016
PGIMER, Chandigarh Medical Social Worker Grade II/ Psychiatric Social Worker 26-10-2016
PGIMS, Rohtak Senior Resident/ Demonstrator Advt No. 03/2016 (Interview List) 17-11-2016
PGVCL Vidyut Sahayak (Electrical Assistant) 04-11-2016
PGVCL Vidyut Sahayak (Electrical Assistant) 29-10-2016
PHED, Meghalaya Asst Engineer/ Shift Engineer (Electrical) & Asst Engineer (Civil) Advt No. CEIPHE/EsttJ4373/2016/2 (Interview List) 04-11-2016
PPSC Lecturer (Chemical Engineering) 22-11-2016
PPSC Project Manager 22-11-2016
PPSC Lecturer Architecture 04-11-2016
Pune Municipal Corporation Jr. Engineer (Civil) 23-11-2016
Pune Municipal Corporation Jr. Engineer (Mechanical) 23-11-2016
Pune Municipal Corporation Jr. Engineer (Electrical) 23-11-2016
Punjab & Haryana High Court Stenographer Gr. III Advt No. 12S/CRA/PB/2014 (DV List) 21-11-2016
Punjab & Haryana High Court Stenotypist 16-11-2016
Punjab & Haryana High Court Clerk/ LDC 16-11-2016
Punjab & Haryana High Court Stenographer Gr. III Advt No. 15C/S.S.S.C/CHD/2016 29-10-2016
Punjab Markfed Asst Accountant, Field Officer, Sales Officer, Steno Typist & Other Posts 26-10-2016
Punjab Police Punjab Police Constable Recruitment – 2016 25-11-2016
Railtel Corporation of India Limited Asst Engineer (NOFN) (Interview List) 24-11-2016
Railtel Corporation of India Limited Assistant Engineer (NOFN) Advt No. RCIL/2016/P&A/44/12-WR 21-11-2016
RIMS, Imphal Library Assistant 12-11-2016
RNTCP, Pali TBHV, STLS, STS, DPC & Other Posts (Interview List) 05-11-2016
RPSC Anaylist Cum Programmer 26-10-2016
RRB, Thiruvananthapuram Commercial Apprentice, Traffic Apprentice, Goods Guard, Sr.Clerk –cum- Typist & Other Posts 18-11-2016
RSMSSB Compilor & Investigator Exam 2016 (DV List) 25-11-2016
RSMSSB Live Stock Assisatant (Non TSP) Exam 2016 (DV List) 25-11-2016
RSMSSB JEN Civil (Diploma and Degree) & Mechanical Degree  Exam 2016 (DV List) 25-11-2016
RSMSSB JEN Civil Degree (Scheduled Area) Exam 2016 18-11-2016
RSMSSB Livestock Assistant (Scheduled Area) Exam 2016 16-11-2016
RSMSSB JEN Mechanical Degree (Scheduled Area) Exam 2016 16-11-2016
RSMSSB JEN Civil Diploma (Scheduled Area) Exam 2016 16-11-2016
Rural Development Dept, Begusarai Bare Foot Technician 25-11-2016
SAIL, Bhilai Steel Plant ACT (Trainee)/ OCT (Trainee) Advt. No. BSP-131(Rectt)/15-16 04-11-2016
SAIL, IISCO Steel Plant MO, Dental Surgeon, Principal-School of Nursing & Nursing Superintendent (Interview List) 07-11-2016
SCCL Drill Operator Trainee CAT-I 24-11-2016
SCCL Management Trainee (F&A) 21-11-2016
SCCL Drill Operator Trainee CAT-I 15-11-2016
SHFWS, Tripura District Vector Borne Disease Consultant (Interview List) 12-11-2016
SIHFW, Rajasthan Ayush Compounder Cadre 15-11-2016
Sikkim PSC Sikkim PSC – Sub Fire Officer 27-10-2016
Siliguri Municipal Corporation Class IV 21-11-2016
Siliguri Municipal Corporation Lower Division Clerk 21-11-2016
SIRD, Meghalaya District Project Manager 29-10-2016
SSA, Bhadrak Part Time Instructor (Physical. EDN Trained) Advt No. 4905 (DV List) 02-11-2016
SSA, Bhadrak Part Time Instructor (Performing Art) Advt No. 4905 (DV List) 02-11-2016
SSA, Bhadrak Part Time Instructor (Visual Art) Advt No. 4905 (DV List) 02-11-2016
SSA, Ganjam Accountant & Jr Stenographer (DV List) 03-11-2016
SSC SSC – Combined Graduate Level Exam – 2016 (TIER – I) 09-11-2016
SSCER SSCER – Fieldman Advt. No.ER-03/2015 04-11-2016
SSCMPR SSCMPR – Draftsman Gr. I & Sr Technical Asst (Chemical) Advt No. 01/2015 25-11-2016
State Council of Education Research & Training, New Delhi Lecturers as Guest Faculty (DV List) 29-10-2016
State Health Society, Bihar Sr Audit Officer, Additional Director- RCH & State Account Manager Advt No. 03/ 2016 (Interview/ Skill Test List) 16-11-2016
Telangana Police SCT PC (Civil & AR) (Men & Women), SCT PC (SAR CPL) (Men), SCT PC (TSSP) (Men) in Police Dept & Other Posts Advt No. 01/2015 04-11-2016
THSTI Junior Research Fellow Advt No. THS/RN/01/2016 (Interview List) 02-11-2016
THSTI Jr Research Fellow Advt No. THS/RN/01/2016 (Interview List) 02-11-2016
TNPSC Personal Assistant & Personal Clerk (CV List) 25-11-2016
TNPSC Librarian General Service (2008 – 2015) (Oral Test) 25-11-2016
TNPSC Deputy Manager-II in ELCOT (Information Technology Department) (DV List) 18-11-2016
TNPSC District Educational Officer (2012) (DV List) 11-11-2016
TNPSC Librarian (2008 – 2015) (DV List) 11-11-2016
TNPSC Junior Inspector Combined Civil Services – III (Group-III A service) (DV List) 11-11-2016
TNPSC Posts Included in Combined Civil Service Exam-II (Non Interview Posts) (Group-II- A Services) 03-11-2016
TNPSC Posts Included in Madras High Court Services (DV List) 02-11-2016
TRB, TN Sr Lecturer/ Lecturer/ Jr Lecturer – SCERT 2016 28-10-2016
Tripura PSC Misc. Posts 2015-16 Advt No. 08/2015 (Personality Test) 21-11-2016
TSGENCO Management/ Student Trainees (Interview List) 07-11-2016
TSGENCO Chemist 07-11-2016
TSPSC Veterinary Assistant Surgeon in Animal Husbandry Dept Advt No. 16/2016 (Oral Test (Interview)) 22-11-2016
TSPSC Transport Constable Advt No. 05/ 2016 (Medical Test List) 28-10-2016
TVNL Accounts Officer (BC-I) Advt No. 01/2015 & 01/2016 03-11-2016
UGVCL Vidyut Sahayak (Junior Engineer) (DV List) 08-11-2016
UGVCL Vidyut Sahayak (Junior Assistant) (DV List) 08-11-2016
UJVNL Junior Engineer (Trainee) (E&M)/ (Civil) (DV List) 29-10-2016
UKPSC Review Officer & Assistant Review Officer Exam 2016 26-10-2016
UKSSSC Bandirakshak (Men) Physical Efficiency Test 24-11-2016
UPPSC Civil Judge (J.D) Mains Exam 2016 16-11-2016
UPRVUNL Assistant Engineer (Trainee) Mechanical/ Electrical Advt No. U-23/UPRVUSA/2016 16-11-2016
UPSC UPSC – Senior Lecturer (Immuno-Haematology & Blood Transfusion) Advt No. 14/ 2016 (Interview List) 25-11-2016
UPSC UPSC – National Defence & Naval Academy Exam (I) – 2016 22-11-2016
UPSC UPSC – Specialist Grade-III (Paediatrics) Advt No. 10/2016 (Interview List) 19-11-2016
UPSC UPSC – NDA & NA Exam (II) 2016 12-11-2016
UPSC UPSC – Medical Officer/ Research Officer (Unani) Advt No.11/2016 (Interview List) 11-11-2016
UPSC UPSC – Training Officer (Secretarial Practice) of Advt No. 10/2016 (Interview List) 10-11-2016
UPSC UPSC – Specialist Grade-III & Asst Professor (Paediatric Cardiology) Advt No. 13/2016 (Interview List) 10-11-2016
UPSC UPSC – Lecturer (Electrical Engg) Advt No.07/ 2016 (Interview List) 05-11-2016
UPSC UPSC – Senior Veterinary Officer Advt No. 18/2015 (Interview List) 03-11-2016
UPSC UPSC – Civil  Services (Preliminary) (With Held Candidates) Exam 2016 01-11-2016
UPSC UPSC – Specialist Gr-III & Asst Professor (Medicine) Advt No.10/2016 (Interview List) 29-10-2016
UPSC UPSC – Assistant Director (Official Language) Advt No. 10/ 2016 (Interview List) 27-10-2016
UPSESSB TGT (Science) Advt No. 01/2013 (Interview List) 25-11-2016
UPSESSB TGT (English) Advt No. 01/2013 (Interview List) 25-11-2016
UPSESSB TGT (English) Advt No. 01/2013 (Interview List) 18-11-2016
UPSESSB TGT (Science) Advt No. 01/2013 (Interview List) 18-11-2016
UPSESSB TGT (Social Science & Maths) Advt No. 01/2013 (Interview List) 10-11-2016
UPSESSB TGT (Social Science & Maths) Advt No. 01/ 2013 (Interview List II) 03-11-2016
UPSESSB TGT (Social Science & Maths) Advt No. 01/ 2013 (Interview List I) 03-11-2016
UPSESSB TGT (Social Science & Maths) Advt No. 01/ 2013 (Interview List) 29-10-2016
UPSSSC Combined AMIN/ Ahalmad Competitive Exam 2016 Advt No. 11/2016 22-11-2016
UPSSSC Combined Asst Accountant & Auditor General Recruitment Competitive Exam 2016 Advt No. 12/2016 31-10-2016
Water & Sanitation Dept, Hazaribag Block Cordinator & Social Mobilizer 24-11-2016
Water & Sanitation Dept, Jamshedpur Consultant (SBM -G/ IECHRD) & accountant (Interview List) 25-11-2016
Water & Sanitation Dept, Koderma M & E MIS Consultant, Accountant & DEO Posts 25-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Asst Professor (Geography) Advt No 01/ 2015 (Interview List) 24-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Asst Professor (Chemistry) Advt No 01/ 2015 (Interview List) 24-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Asst Professor (Bengali) Advt No 01/ 2015 (Interview List) 24-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Assistant Professor (Geography) 9th Phase Advt No. 01/2015 (Interview List) 16-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Assistant Professor (Chemistry) 6th Phase Advt No. 01/2015 (Interview List) 16-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Assistant Professor (Engilish) 7th Phase Advt No. 01/2015 (Interview List) 16-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Assistant Professor (Bengali) 7th Phase Advt No. 01/2015 (Interview List) 16-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Assistant Professor (Physics) 7th Phase Advt No. 01/2015 (Interview List) 16-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Assistant Professor (Geography) 11th Phase Advt No. 01/2015 (Interview List) 16-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Assistant Professor (Engilish) 8th Phase Advt No. 01/2015 (Interview List) 16-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Assistant Professor (Chemistry) 8th Phase Advt No. 01/2015 (Interview List) 16-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Assistant Professor (Bengali) 9th Phase Advt No. 01/2015 (Interview List) 16-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Asst Professor (Bengali) Advt No. 01/2015 (Interview List) 04-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Asst Professor (Chemistry) Advt No. 01/2015 (Interview List) 04-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Asst Professor (Geography)Advt No. 01/2015 (Interview List) 04-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Asst Professor (Physics) Advt No. 01/2015 (Interview List) 04-11-2016
WB College Service Commission Asst Professor (Bengali) Advt No. 01/ 2015 (Interview List) 27-10-2016
WB College Service Commission Asst Professor (Chemistry) Advt No. 01/ 2015 (Interview List) 27-10-2016
WB College Service Commission Asst Professor (English) Advt No. 01/ 2015 (Interview List) 27-10-2016
WB College Service Commission Asst Professor (Geography) Advt No. 01/ 2015 (Interview List) 27-10-2016
WB Police Senior Software Developer (Interview List) 03-11-2016
WB Staff Selection Commission Sub Inspector (DV & Interview List) 27-10-2016
WB State Health & Family Welfare Samiti District Data Manager Advt No. SHFWS/2016/97 (DV List) 22-11-2016
WII Project Fellow, Project Intern & Project Assistant (Interview List) 10-11-2016
Zilla Panchayat, Balrampur Data Entry Operator 25-11-2016
Zilla Panchayat, Balrampur Accountant 25-11-2016
Zilla Panchayat, Raipur Lecturer (Panchayat) (DV List) 19-11-2016
Zilla Swasthya Samiti, Koraput LT/ STS/ STLS/ Accountant/ Dist Prog. & PPM Mix Coordinator Advt No. 220 (Interview List) 02-11-2016

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

− 2 = 4